loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Google.Com.My - Website Report

google.com.my receives about 1,440,560 unique visitors and 17,834,138 (12.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,524.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $377,150,299.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.my is ranked number 263 in the world and 0.313% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.227.

About - Google.Com.My

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$377,150,299.00
Daily Revenue:
$11,524.48
Monthly Revenue:
$345,734.40
Yearly Revenue:
$4,206,435.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,440,560
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,216,800
Daily Pageviews:
17,834,138 (12.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
263 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.313% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,591
Average Load Time:
(1095 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 92.3%95.6%1
India 1.1%0.2%6509
China 1.1%0.4%5055
United States 1.0%0.6%10199
Singapore 0.8%0.2%393
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%1241

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.my
98.97%93.68%12.3
translate.google.com.my
6.02%5.17%11.1
scholar.google.com.my
1.82%0.81%5.7
books.google.com.my
1.77%0.18%1.3
maps.google.com.my
0.62%0.06%1.2
news.google.com.my
0.50%0.05%1.4
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
815,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
103,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
785,048,199
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
113,257
Bing Backlinks:
760,498,234
Bing Indexed Pages:
106,646

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.com.my
Domain:
  google.com.my
Rank:
  12763
Organic Keywords:
  243
Organic Traffic:
  88,712
Organic Cost:
  $211,310.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  18,986
Facebook shares:
  32,698
Facebook comments:
  16,405
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  59
Facebook total:
  68,089
Tweets:
  160
Google +:
  400,749
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  759
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.227
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.227

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 08:51:03 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=f17023e8d8e47841:FF=0:TM=1425545463:LM=1425545463:S=3_f4GO_NXOZ5h7pa; expires=Sat, 04-Mar-2017 08:51:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.my
Set-Cookie: NID=67=UrqDzFW-pajaJ0g6HX4yKijbb39qJveO0Gp6q9S9Je-IWDqNZb8L9CPRWWo-u2wBA6Qh3hIcBYF2Rb6VP9c8bEBfkejOwQ96fbhOYc-UoEeKEm1w7acvhrOFpCyCStim; expires=Fri, 04-Sep-2015 08:51:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.my; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.08
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns2.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 87798106
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.67 300
NS ns3.google.com 383
NS ns2.google.com 383
NS ns4.google.com 383
NS ns1.google.com 383

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
Welcome to MYNIC Whois Server.
--------------------------------------------------
For alternative search,
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my ***xx#option

Type the command as below for display help:
whois -h whois.domainregistry.my help#h

--------------------------------------------------

SEARCH BY DOMAIN NAME

a [Domain Name] google.com.my
b [Registration No.] D1A145756
c [Record Created] 21-SEP-2010
d [Record Expired] 21-SEP-2015
e [Record Last Modified] 22-AUG-2014
f [Invoicing Party] R014
Domain Manager
Integricity Corporation Sdn Bhd
Unit 3-3A, Oval Damansara
Jalan Damansara, Taman Tun Dr Ismail
60000 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 17-00815415
(Fax) 17-00814151

g [Registrant Code] INTEG4.ORG
Integricity Corporation Sdn. Bhd.
(532745-U)
Unit 3-3A, Oval Damansara
Jalan Damansara, Taman Tun Dr Ismail
60000 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
(Tel) 17-00815445
(Fax) 17-00814149

h [Administrative Contact Code] ALEXLAM3.CON
Network Admin Team
Integricity Corporation Sdn. Bhd.
Unit 3-3A, Oval Damansara
Jalan Damansara, Taman Tun Dr Ismail
60000 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-79570700
(Fax) 603-79572700

i [Billing Contact Code] ALEXLAM3.CON
Network Admin Team
Integricity Corporation Sdn. Bhd.
Unit 3-3A, Oval Damansara
Jalan Damansara, Taman Tun Dr Ismail
60000 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-79570700
(Fax) 603-79572700

j [Technical Contact Code] ALEXLAM3.CON
Network Admin Team
Integricity Corporation Sdn. Bhd.
Unit 3-3A, Oval Damansara
Jalan Damansara, Taman Tun Dr Ismail
60000 Kuala Lumpur
Wilayah ***kutuan
Malaysia
email
(Tel) 603-79570700
(Fax) 603-79572700

k [Primary Name Server] NS1GOOG0.SER
ns1.google.com 216.239.32.10

l [Secondary Name Server] NS2GOOG0.SER
ns2.google.com 216.239.34.10
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.my widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.